Skip to product information
1 of 1

SKU:IN2994

TURBO SNAIL (Celetaia persclupa)

TURBO SNAIL (Celetaia persclupa)

Regular price $8.99 CAD
Regular price Sale price $8.99 CAD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

36 in stock

The Turbo Snail has a unique shell shape making it a nice addition to any aquarium. They come from Lake Poso in Sulawesi, Indonesia. These snails are hermaphroditic and live-bearing which makes them easier to breed in your aquarium.

Scientific Name: Celetaia persculpta

Common Name: Blue Turbo Snail

Max Size: 2"

pH: 6.5-8.5

Hardness: Hard

Temperature: 70-80°

Aggressiveness: Peaceful

Region of Origin: Asia

Captive Bred or Wild: Captive Bred

Diet: Algae wafers

Compatibility: Schooling fish, dwarf cichlids, small catfish, livebearers, invertebrates.

View full details