New arrivals up for August 5th which can be found under new arrivals or by clicking here. A fantastic group of rarer fish came up from peru on August 11th which can be found at the bottom of the new arrivals list. Next main shipment arriving Aug 15th. 8" Arowana on blowout special for $69.99!!



AN1002S

GREEN SMOKE ANGELFISH (Pterophyllum scalare)

Regular price $19.99

We have 0 left in stock.

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Scientific Name: Pterophyllum scalare

Common Name: Smokey Pinoy Angelfish

Max Size: 6"

pH: 6.0-7.5

Hardness: Soft

Temperature: 70-82°

Aggressiveness: Semi-Aggressive

Region of Origin: South America

Captive Bred or Wild: Captive Bred

Compatibility: Medium schooling fish, similarly sized South American cichlids, catfish, plecos

Remarks: The color of these fish varies between individuals.