Skip to product information
1 of 1

SKU:CAM1881S

BLUE LIPS WILLIAMSI (Pseudotropheus .sp williamsi north)

BLUE LIPS WILLIAMSI (Pseudotropheus .sp williamsi north)

Regular price $24.99 CAD
Regular price Sale price $24.99 CAD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Low stock: 1 left

Remarks: Females are a dull-yellow color with their juvenile spot pattern still visible. Males are solid yellow, sandwiched by a blue tail and bright blue lips.

Scientific Name: Pseudotropheus sp.

Common Name: Williamsi Blue Lips

Max Size: 7"

pH: 7.5-8.4

Hardness: Hard

Temperature: 74-82°

Aggressiveness: Aggressive

Region of Origin: Lake Malawi, Africa

Captive Bred or Wild: Captive Bred

View full details