Skip to product information
1 of 1

SKU:IN2998

GOLDEN STRIP CLAM (Uniandra contradens)

GOLDEN STRIP CLAM (Uniandra contradens)

Regular price $12.99 CAD
Regular price Sale price $12.99 CAD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Low stock: 6 left

Description:

Common Name: Golden Strip Green Clam
Scientific name: Uniandra contradens
Wild Origin: Asia
Maximum Size: 4 -5 cm or 2 inches

 

Golden Strip Green Clam Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.5 – 7.5
gH – 4-10
kH – 1-3
TDS – 150-300
Temperature – 5-26C or 41 – 78F

 

Temperament: Peaceful – 100% filter feeding, will not harm fish or shrimps
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Moderate

View full details