New arrivals are up for Sept 17th and can be found under new arrivals or by clicking here! One order delayed until Sept 23rd, Wild colombia also expected Sept 23rd.



AN1011M

SMOKEY BLUE ANGELFISH (Pterophyllum scalare)

Regular price $24.99

We have 0 left in stock.

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Scientific Name: Pterophyllum scalare

Common Name: Smokey Pinoy Angelfish

Max Size: 6"

pH: 6.0-7.5

Hardness: Soft

Temperature: 70-82°

Aggressiveness: Semi-Aggressive

Region of Origin: South America

Captive Bred or Wild: Captive Bred

Compatibility: Medium schooling fish, similarly sized South American cichlids, catfish, plecos

Remarks: The color of these fish varies between individuals.